HOME          WATCH          ABOUT          TIMELINE          CHALLENGES          MEDIA          MERCH          SCRIPTS          CONTACT
settings
MEMBER LOGIN

See who's made it to the World Monologue Games GLOBAL FINALS!

If a name is in any of these lists twice, they got two entries through

Watch out for the schedule

Tigers (Main + Sprint)

SAT 17th October 2020, 8pm AEST

  • Samuel Kennedy, Australia
  • Aliesha Whyte, Australia
  • Zara Strelen, Australia
  • Samuel Kennedy, Australia
  • Hilde Kirstein, South Africa
  • Hailey Keys, South Africa
  • Leané Nortje, South Africa
  • Danae Conradie, South Africa
  • Dané Herselman, South Africa
  • Hannah-May Farris, United Kingdom
  • Sophie Ainsworth, United Kingdom
Endurance

SAT 17th October 2020, 10pm AEST

  • Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia
  • Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Gabriela Martinez, El Salvador
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Michaela Short, United Kingdom
Main Amateur

SUN 18th October 2020, 9pm AEST

  • Patrick Wells, Australia
  • Mariah Stock, Australia
  • Enya Flett, Australia
  • Eveline Benedict, Australia
  • Tahira Appadoo, Australia
  • Megan Shirley, United Kingdom
  • Catherine Reid, United Kingdom
  • Jenni Quinn, United Kingdom
  • Patricia Alves, United Kingdom
  • Renae J Ellis, United Arab Emirates
  • Fatuma Balinda, Uganda
  • Nicole Cassandra Ngwenya, Zimbabwe
  • Alex Su, United States
Adult Sprint

SAT 24th October 2020, 8pm AEST

  • Mick Young, Australia
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Sara Anifowose, Italy
  • Kelvin Wong, New Zealand
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Amber Doig-Thorne, United Kingdom
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Bryony Reynolds, United Kingdom
  • Gabriella Enriocco, United Kingdom
  • Saaj Raja, United Kingdom
  • Mick Rowe, United Kingdom
  • Altara Michelle, United States
Youth (Main + Sprint)

SAT 24th October 2020, 9:30pm AEST

  • Callum Treanor, Australia
  • Igor Ejmont, Australia
  • Ellie Stafford, Australia
  • Maeve Cox, Australia
  • Kate Storey, United Kingdom
  • Ilirian Bushi, United Kingdom
  • Ruby Wilson, United Kingdom
  • Victoria Mokumo, United Kingdom
  • Ruan Botha, South Africa
  • Blyde Schoeman, South Africa
  • Jan-Rudolf Britz, South Africa
  • Estee-Mari Smit, South Africa
  • Yahyaa Khan, Pakistan
  • Sami Hatem, Syria
  • Cecília Veras, Brazil
  • Peter Sansky-Traficanti, United States
Main (Professional)

SUN 25th October 2020, 9pm AEST

  • Victoria Darbro, Australia
  • Stephen Walker, Australia
  • Laura Daniella Bucci, Australia
  • Kelsie McDonald, Australia
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Helen Lauren, United Kingdom
  • Amber Doig-Thorne, United Kingdom
  • Roze Elisa, Netherlands
  • Alicia Blasingame, United States
  • Daniel Bristol, Canada
  • Tinarie Van Wyk Loots, South Africa
  • Morris Mwangi, Kenya
  • Bonnie Waack, Argentina
  • Sohaila Kapur, India
  • Karan Sharma, United Arab Emirates
  • Chen Tang, China
  • Shafin Azim, Hong Kong

Our sponsors

CONNECT WITH US

Sign up for news about WMG, Challenges and receive special offers from World Monologue Games.

settings
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST
email
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text

ABOUT OUR EVENT

OUR TERMS

arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text

WMG FAMILY

Scripts, videos and training

Opportunities for artists

A unique filmmaking challenge

ABOUT OUR EVENT
OUR TERMS
CONTACT US
WMG FAMILY

Scripts, videos and training

Opportunities for artists

A unique filmmaking challenge

[bot_catcher]