settings
MEMBER LOGIN

World Monologue Games 

History

Want to see our earlier seasons? Catch up on our previous Regional and Global Finals, see historical Rankings and find out who our Podium Finishers (top three) were for each category.

World Monologue Games 

History

Want to see our earlier seasons? Catch up on our previous Regional and Global Finals, see historical Rankings and find out who our Podium Finishers (top three) were for each category.

WMG 2022
GLOBAL FINALS
REGIONAL FINALS
RANKINGS (current)
2022 Podium Finishers

 Main Professional Category

1. Edward Lyon, United Kingdom
2. Chimwemwe Chipidza, Zimbabwe

3. Kofi Koomson, Ghana

 Youth Category

1. Maeve Cox, Australia
2. Paul-Oscar Brown, Australia
3. Leané Nortje, South Africa

 Main Amateur Category

1. Liz Creevey, Australia
2. Alex Ballesteros, Australia
3. Marie Reignier, France

 Endurance Category

1. Louise Chapman, Australia
2. Hugo Capelato, Brazil

3. Eveline Benedict, Australia

 Sprint Category

1. Gary Boulter, Australia
2. Tracey Collis, France
3. Shandra Apondi, Kenya

 Tigers Category

1. Aurora Iler, Australia
2. Isabella Astbury, Canada
3. Raameen Khakwani, Pakistan

WMG 2021
GLOBAL FINALS
REGIONAL FINALS
RANKINGS
2021 Podium Finishers

 Main Professional Category

1. Hugo Capaleto, Brazil
2. Kiše Wallace, Northern Mariana Islands

3. Victoria Hopkins, Australia

 Youth Category

1. Maheen Mehmood, Pakistan
2. Slindile Mzoba, South Africa

3. Maeve Cox, Australia 

 Main Amateur Category

1. Keagan Girdlestone, New Zealand
2. Chimwemwe Chipidza, Zimbabwe

3. Jasmine Ghannam, Syria

 Endurance Category

1. Jayne Giordanella, Malta
2. Shandra Apondi, Kenya

3. Leni Daly, United Kingdom

 Sprint Category

1. Eveline Benedict, Australia
2. Todd Witham, Canada

3. Ruth Berkoff, United Kingdom

 Tigers Category

1. Presley Allard, Canada
2. Leané Nortje, South Africa
3. Eva Petersson, United Arab Emirates

WMG 2020
GLOBAL FINALS
REGIONAL FINALS
RANKINGS
2020 Podium Finishers

 Main Professional Category

1. Chen Tang, China
2. Daniel Bristol, Canada

3. Sohaila Kapur, India

 Youth Category

1. Sami Hatem, Syria
2. Ruby Wilson, United Kingdom

3. Estee-Mari Smit, South Africa

 Main Amateur Category

1. Renae J Ellis, United Arab Emirates
2. Catherine Reid, United Kingdom

3. Eveline Benedict, Australia

 Endurance Category

1. Helene Aderhold, Austria
2. Michaela Short, United Kingdom

3. Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia

 Sprint Category

1. Helene Aderhold, Austria
2. Altara Michelle, USA

3. Sara Anifowose, Italy

 Tigers Category

1. Samuel Kennedy, Australia
2. Hannah-May Farris, United Kingdom
3. Sophie Ainsworth, United Kingdom

CONNECT WITH US

Sign up for news about WMG, Challenges and receive special offers from World Monologue Games.

settings
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST
email
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text

ABOUT OUR EVENT

OUR TERMS

arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text

WMG FAMILY

Scripts, videos and training

Opportunities for artists

A unique filmmaking challenge

ABOUT OUR EVENT
OUR TERMS
CONTACT US
email
WMG FAMILY

Scripts, videos and training

Opportunities for artists

A unique filmmaking challenge

[bot_catcher]