HOME          WATCH          ABOUT          TIMELINE          CHALLENGES          MEDIA          MERCH          SCRIPTS          CONTACT
settings
MEMBER LOGIN
See who's made it to the World Monologue Games livestream regional events!
If a name is in any of these lists twice, they got two entries through
See the schedule of the events on our Timeline page
Adult - Professional - Main

REGION: AUSTRALIA
  • Lorraine Toweel, Australia
  • Lorraine Toweel, Australia
  • Raymond Massey, Australia
  • Damien Morley, Australia
  • Victoria Darbro, Australia
  • Stephen Walker, Australia
  • Emma Bradbury, Australia
  • Alison Leader, Australia
  • Carmen Lysiak, Australia
  • Laura Daniella Bucci, Australia
  • Kelsie McDonald, Australia
  • Corinne Anderson, Australia
  • Steffi Gil, Australia
  • Mike Wheeler, Australia
  • Mark Gadaleta, Australia
  • Alexandra Burton, Australia
  • Jack Ngu, Australia
  • Benji Arndt, Australia
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: EUROPE
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Helen Lauren , United Kingdom
  • Rod Glenn, United Kingdom
  • Joe Miller, United Kingdom
  • Amber Doig-Thorne, United Kingdom
  • Maggie Evans, United Kingdom
  • Chris Smith, United Kingdom
  • Katharina Scheuba, Austria
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Danetto Zi, Austria
  • Sara Anifowose, Italy
  • Ilaria Pittorru, Italy
  • daiva malinauskaite, Lithuania
  • Dawit de Koning, Netherlands
  • Roze Elisa, Netherlands
  • Mirela Buhus, Romania
  • James Longshore, Romania
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: AFRICA + THE AMERICAS
  • Casey Killoran, United States
  • Aaron Ramos, United States
  • Shakira Reedus, United States
  • Alicia Blasingame, United States
  • Jay Rincon, United States
  • Monique Swanson, United States
  • Daniel Bristol, Canada
  • Rochelle Reynolds, Canada
  • Rowan Studti , South Africa
  • Tinarie Van Wyk Loots, South Africa
  • Danielle Studti, South Africa
  • Margaret Birkholtz , South Africa
  • Marischka Ceaser, South Africa
  • Lungisa ZONDI, South Africa
  • Morris Mwangi, Kenya
  • Bonnie Waack, Argentina
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: ASIA, SOUTH ASIA + MIDDLE EAST
  • Sohaila Kapur, India
  • Shmuel Goldstein, Israel
  • Anna Kostina, Israel
  • Michael Swack, Israel
  • Chanika Desilva, Sri Lanka
  • Rashmi Kotriwala, United Arab Emirates
  • Nikhil Mittal, United Arab Emirates
  • Nikhil Mittal, United Arab Emirates
  • Karan Sharma, United Arab Emirates
  • Chen Tang, China
  • Shafin Azim, Hong Kong
  • Susan Lavender, Hong Kong
  • Kikka Oiwa, Japan
  • Jason Chang, Singapore
  • Kristina Pongpairoj, Thailand
Adult - Amateur - Main

REGION: AUSTRALIA + NEW ZEALAND
  • Patrick Wells, Australia
  • Mariah Stock , Australia
  • Enya Flett, Australia
  • Enya Flett, Australia
  • Aimee Butler, Australia
  • Eveline Benedict, Australia
  • Mariah Stock , Australia
  • Tahira Appadoo, Australia
  • Ebony Bandini, Australia
  • Debasmita Mukherjee, Australia
  • Morrison James, Australia
  • Matthew Ruglys, New Zealand
  • Kelvin Wong, New Zealand
  • Kelvin Wong, New Zealand
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: EUROPE
  • Elsa Hellemans, France
  • Izabella Nagy, Hungary
  • Valeria Tarala, Russia
  • Silva Zander, Sweden
  • Silva Zander, Sweden
  • Sam O’Sullivan, United Kingdom
  • Megan Shirley, United Kingdom
  • Rhianna Thurgood, United Kingdom
  • Catherine Reid, United Kingdom
  • Carly Smith, United Kingdom
  • Sam O’Sullivan, United Kingdom
  • Jenni Quinn, United Kingdom
  • Patricia Alves, United Kingdom
  • Sam O’Sullivan, United Kingdom
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: NORTH AMERICA, AFRICA+ MIDDLE EAST
  • Zainab Arshi, Pakistan
  • Renae J Ellis, United Arab Emirates
  • Nina Lawrenson, South Africa
  • Fatuma Balinda, Uganda
  • Natasha T S Masuku, Zimbabwe
  • Nicole Cassandra Ngwenya, Zimbabwe
  • Candyce Weir, Canada
  • Michael Wakefield, United States
  • Ric Fischer, United States
  • Diane Richardson, United States
  • ANDY BETHEA, United States
  • Ric Fischer, United States
  • Don Mitchell, United States
  • Alex Su, United States
Adult - Professional - Endurance

REGION: AUSTRALIA + NEW ZEALAND
  • Marina Rowe, Australia
  • Raymond Massey, Australia
  • Sarah Moon, Australia
  • Darren Mort, Australia
  • Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia
  • Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia
  • Lorraine Toweel, Australia
  • Laura Desmond, Australia
  • Linda Chen, Australia
  • Zoë Hadler, Australia
  • Julie Collis, New Zealand
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: EUROPE
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Bibi Lucille, United Kingdom
  • Michaela Short, United Kingdom
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Bryony Reynolds , United Kingdom
  • Ashley Hope Allan , United Kingdom
  • David Mason, United Kingdom
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: ENDURANCE EARTH
  • Gabriela Martinez, El Salvador
  • Hamza Merchant, India
  • Kanapathipillai Kapilthev, Sri Lanka
  • Rashmi Kotriwala, United Arab Emirates
  • Monique Swanson, United States
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Priator Mhlanga, Zimbabwe
Youth - Main + Sprint

REGION: AUSTRALIA + NEW ZEALAND
  • Callum Treanor, Australia
  • Igor Ejmont, Australia
  • Jade Breen, Australia
  • Ellie Stafford, Australia
  • Makenzi Goodwin, Australia
  • Julia Wang, Australia
  • Milana Markovic-Matovic, Australia
  • Damon Bishop, Australia
  • Peter James Holt, Australia
  • Maeve Cox, Australia
  • Sienna Thomson, Australia
  • Charisse Takoniatis, Australia
  • Maite Dechering, New Zealand
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: EUROPE
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Bibi Lucille, United Kingdom
  • Michaela Short, United Kingdom
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Bryony Reynolds , United Kingdom
  • Ashley Hope Allan , United Kingdom
  • David Mason, United Kingdom
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: AFRICA
  • Gabriela Martinez, El Salvador
  • Hamza Merchant, India
  • Kanapathipillai Kapilthev, Sri Lanka
  • Rashmi Kotriwala, United Arab Emirates
  • Monique Swanson, United States
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Priator Mhlanga, Zimbabwe
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
REGION: GLOBAL YOUTH
  • Gabriela Martinez, El Salvador
  • Hamza Merchant, India
  • Kanapathipillai Kapilthev, Sri Lanka
  • Rashmi Kotriwala, United Arab Emirates
  • Monique Swanson, United States
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Priator Mhlanga, Zimbabwe
World Monologue Games - Finals

These two categories have gone straight through to the livestream Finals events.


CATEGORY: TIGERS (MAIN + SPRINT)
  • Samuel Kennedy, Australia
  • Aliesha Whyte, Australia
  • Zara Strelen, Australia
  • Samuel Kennedy, Australia
  • Hilde Kirstein, South Africa
  • Hailey Keys, South Africa
  • Leané Nortje, South Africa
  • Danae Conradie, South Africa
  • Dané Herselman, South Africa
  • Hannah-May Farris, United Kingdom
  • Sophie Ainsworth, United Kingdom
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text
CATEGORY: ADULT SPRINT
  • Mick Young, Australia
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Sara Anifowose, Italy
  • Kelvin Wong, New Zealand
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Amber Doig-Thorne, United Kingdom
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Bryony  Reynolds , United Kingdom
  • Gabriella Enriocco, United Kingdom
  • Saaj Raja, United Kingdom
  • Mick Rowe, United Kingdom
  • Altara Michelle, United States

CONNECT WITH US

Sign up for news about WMG, Challenges and receive special offers from World Monologue Games.

settings
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST
email
arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text

ABOUT OUR EVENT

OUR TERMS

arrow_drop_down_circle
Divider Text

WMG FAMILY

Scripts, videos and training

Opportunities for artists

A unique filmmaking challenge

ABOUT OUR EVENT
OUR TERMS
CONTACT US
WMG FAMILY

Scripts, videos and training

Opportunities for artists

A unique filmmaking challenge

[bot_catcher]